Skip to content
Edition
Visit GoldenBet
On this pageOverview
  1. 01Overview
  2. 02Key facts
  3. 03What is GoldenBet?
  4. 04Verdict in numbers
  5. 05Casino lobby
  6. 06Sportsbook
  7. 07Current bonuses
  8. 08Cashback calculator
  9. 09Login & sign-up
  10. 10Deposits & withdrawals
  11. 11UK players
  12. 12Sister sites
  13. 13Player reviews
  14. 14Terms to read
  15. 15FAQ
  16. 16The verdict
  17. 17How we checked

200Free spins · Thu + Fri

GoldenBet Review 2026: Golden Bet Casino, Sportsbook and Bonuses

18+Offshore operator · 0808 8020 133

We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links; it doesn't change the offer you get.

The short answer

GoldenBet is an offshore casino and sportsbook run by Santeda International B.V. under a Curaçao licence, with 9,978 slots from 74 studios and 887 live tables. It does not hold a UK Gambling Commission licence.

  • 9,978slots · 74 providers
  • 887live tables
  • 200 Free SpinsThu–Fri
  • CuraçaoOGL/2024/1798/1048

By GoldenBet UK Editorial · updated

goldenbet.com/eng
Screenshot of the home page on goldenbet.com, taken 28 September 2026 from a UK connection.
Key facts · 24 September 2026
Operator
Santeda International B.V. Curaçao, company 151296
Licence
Curaçao Gaming Authority, OGL/2024/1798/1048
UK Gambling Commission
No licence
Casino
9,978 slots · 74 providers · 887 live tables · 24 mini games
Sportsbook
Prematch, live, esports, racing, virtual
Promotions
9 active on the offers page
Minimum deposit
€20 or equivalent
Withdrawal limit
€7,500 per 7 days
The operator

What is GoldenBet?

GoldenBet is an online casino and sportsbook that share one account on goldenbet.com: the same login, balance and cashier cover slots, live dealer tables and sports bets. The site names Santeda International B.V. as owner and operator, a Curaçao company with number 151296, while payments go through its agent, Santeda International Limited in Limassol, Cyprus.

The footer licence line reads Curaçao Gaming Authority, OGL/2024/1798/1048, and the seal on the site showed it as active on 24 September 2026. GoldenBet does not hold a UK Gambling Commission licence; what that means for a British player is set out on our GoldenBet UK status page.

The casino runs on the same platform as MyStake — the lobby even has a “Mystake Exclusives” category. Two notes to avoid confusion: until 2021 the goldenbet.com domain hosted a free football predictions site, GoldenBet International, which has nothing to do with today's casino. And goldenbetuk.com is an independent guide, not the operator's site.

Casino9,978 slots · 887 live tables
SportsbookPrematch · live · esports · racing · virtual
One accountSame login, balance and cashier for both
Our verdict

GoldenBet Review 2026 — Our Verdict in Numbers

Five strengths and five weaknesses, each with the figure behind it.

Strengths

  • 9,978slots from 74 studios, led by Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal and Play'n GO
  • 887live dealer tables from Evolution, Pragmatic Play Live, Playtech and others
  • 200 FSon Thursday and Friday with no wagering on winnings, capped at £1,000
  • 20%sports cashback as a freebet on losing accumulators, up to €500 per bet
  • 10markets in one Bet Builder on a single event

Weaknesses

  • No UKGClicence — UK complaint routes and GamStop do not apply
  • 0welcome packages among the active promotions on 24 September 2026
  • 45xwagering on the 10% cashback, to be met within 15 days
  • €7,500withdrawal limit per 7 days, €15,000 per 30 days
  • €10a month on dormant accounts, and up to 50% of deposits kept on closure

GoldenBet suits a player who wants a very large slot catalogue and regular sports promotions under one login, and who reads the terms before depositing. It is a poor fit for anyone who wants the protections of a UK-regulated operator — GamStop self-exclusion, UK complaint procedures and the UK ban on gambling with credit cards are not part of the deal here.

Visit GoldenBet18+ · Offshore operator. Terms apply to every offer.
Casino

Casino Lobby: 9,978 Slots and 887 Live Tables

We counted the lobby on 24 September 2026: 9,978 slots from 74 providers, 887 live tables and 24 mini games such as Mines, Chop Chop and AERO.

Eight titles from the lobby a UK player will recognise — Book of Dead, Sweet Bonanza, Gates of Olympus, Big Bass Bonanza, Reactoonz, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Le Bandit and Mental.

Pragmatic Play dominates with around 1,953 games spread across three lobby rows, followed by Spinomenal and Play'n GO. Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, ELK Studios and Playson are in too. Live tables come from Pragmatic Play Live, Evolution and Playtech Live (100 tables), plus smaller studios such as Imagine Live and CreedRoomz.

What is missing matters as much: there is no NetEnt, Big Time Gaming, Red Tiger, Push Gaming or Yggdrasil, so Starburst and Gonzo's Quest are not there. The full GoldenBet games lobby breaks down every category.

  • NetEnt
  • Big Time Gaming
  • Red Tiger
  • Push Gaming
  • Yggdrasil
  • Starburst
ProviderGames
Pragmatic Play~1,953
Spinomenal586
Play'n GO450
Amusnet315
TaDa Gaming283
BGaming281
  • Pragmatic Play
  • Play'n GO
  • Hacksaw Gaming
  • Nolimit City
  • BGaming
  • Spinomenal
  • Amusnet
  • Wazdan
Sportsbook

Sportsbook at a Glance

The sportsbook has five sections — prematch, live, esports, racing and virtual. Bet Builder combines up to 10 markets on one event, though those bets cannot be edited or cashed out. Cash Out works on prematch, live and virtual bets, except system bets, and horse racing has its own promotion.

  • 20%cashback as a freebet on losing accas of 3+ at 1.50+, up to €500
  • £20Saturday freebet after a £40+ bet of 2+ selections at 1.30+
  • 10markets in one Bet Builder

Markets, limits and how the sports offers combine are covered in our guide to GoldenBet sports betting.

Sportgoldenbet.com
1X2
Premier-style league · Sat 15:00Goldport FCRibbon United
Premier-style league · Sat 17:30Copper TownVault Rovers
Cup · Sun 14:00Sunburst CityDeco Athletic
Our illustration of the sportsbook layout. Teams, runners and odds are placeholders, not live markets.
Promotions

Current GoldenBet Bonuses (24 September 2026)

Nine promotions were live; these four carry the value.

goldenbet.com/eng/static/promos
Screenshot of the Promotions page on goldenbet.com, taken 28 September 2026 from a UK connection. Six of the nine offers are in view; the Slot Race prize is shown in EUR.
OfferWhat you getKey conditionWagering
200 Freespins100 FS on Thursday + 100 FS on FridayDeposit from £50 each dayNone · max £1,000
Sports Cashback 20%Freebet up to €500 per bet3+ selections at 1.50+Paid as a freebet
Saturday Freebet£20 freebet£40+ bet, 2+ selections at 1.30+Max £1,000 from it
10% Cashback10% of losses, up to £500£100+ deposit, balance under £145x in 15 days

T&C mention welcome bonuses, but none is listed among active promotions on 24 September 2026. The code is shown on the promotion page. All nine offers: GoldenBet bonuses; codes: GoldenBet promo code.

See Current Offers18+ · Offers checked 24 September 2026 and may change.
The Cashback Vault

What 10% cashback at 45× really returns

Turn the dial to your net losses over the last seven days. The vault shows the cashback GoldenBet's terms allow, and the play-through it asks for before any of it can be withdrawn.

Net losses£200
Cashback credited£2010% of your losses · cap £500
Play-through at 45×
£900
Time allowed
15 days
Bets needed at the £20 maximum
45+
Most you can withdraw (5×)
£100
Average cost of that play-through at a 96% RTP slot
£36

On average the 45× play-through costs more than the cashback returns: treat it as extra play time, not money back.

Only when: you asked support for it · £100+ deposited since your last bonus or withdrawal · balance under £1 · deposits from the last 7 days only.

Visit GoldenBet

Figures from GoldenBet's 10% CASHBACK terms, 24 September 2026. The RTP line is our illustration of average slot maths, not a promise of any result. 18+

Account

GoldenBet Login and Sign-Up

The GoldenBet login is the same for the casino and the sportsbook, on desktop and on mobile.

  1. Open goldenbet.com and check the address bar before typing anything.
  2. Tap Login in the top right corner.
  3. Enter the email or username and the password you registered with.
  4. If it fails, use Forgot password instead of trying again and again.

Signing up takes an email, a password and your personal details. You must be 18+, and the details have to be real: they are compared with your documents at the KYC check, which accepts papers in Latin or Cyrillic script and may include a video call.

If the login page looks oddSeveral third-party sites put “GoldenBet UK” in their names but are not the operator. Only log in on goldenbet.com, and reset your password there if in doubt.

At sign-up you also pick the account currency. GBP is on the list in section 5 of the General Terms, next to EUR, USD, AUD, CAD, BRL and cryptocurrencies such as BTC and USDT. With pounds selected, the promotions quote in pounds, while cashier limits in the terms stay in euros, from a €20 minimum deposit. One registration covers both the casino and the sportsbook.

Logging in on a phone works in the mobile browser; there is no operator app in the UK app stores. See Golden Bet app for the mobile route.

Log in Email or username Password •••••••• Login Forgot password? No account? Sign up
Our illustration of the login form
Open the Lobby18+ · You will be taken to goldenbet.com.
Cashier

Deposits and Withdrawals in Brief

32 payment methods are connected: e-wallets, cards, bank transfer and crypto gateways.

  • €20minimum deposit, played through 1x before withdrawal
  • €20minimum withdrawal
  • 3 daysfor a bank transfer (banking days)
  • €7,500per 7 days · €15,000 per 30 days
  • Skrill
  • Jeton
  • MiFinity
  • AstroPay
  • eZeeWallet
  • Bank cards
  • SEPA / bank transfer
  • Noda Pay
  • Crypto: BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT

A bank transfer takes 3 banking days, and intermediary banks can charge up to €16 on it; a win above €15,000 is paid in monthly parts. Methods, fees and timings are on the GoldenBet payments page.

United Kingdom

GoldenBet for UK Players

The United Kingdom is not on GoldenBet's list of restricted countries (General Terms, section 3), GBP is one of the account currencies, and the main promotions quote amounts in pounds. None of that makes it a UK-regulated site: GoldenBet does not hold a UK Gambling Commission licence, so UK mechanisms — GamStop self-exclusion, the UK rules on credit cards, UK complaint procedures — do not apply to it.

The full picture, with the register check, is on the GoldenBet UK status page.

Status card
UK on restricted list
No
Pounds (GBP)
Yes — account currency
UKGC licence
No
GamStop
Does not apply
Help, free 24/7
0808 8020 133 England & Scotland
0808 2819 265 Wales
Platform

GoldenBet Sister Sites

What is known: GoldenBet runs on the same platform as MyStake — its lobby has a “Mystake Exclusives” category — and is operated by Santeda International B.V. We do not publish lists of GoldenBet sister sites, and we do not recommend them.

The practical point is simpler: each brand has its own rules and its own cashier. A shared platform provider does not mean a shared account, balance or bonus history, so terms read on one site tell you nothing reliable about another.

SharedPlatform & game lobby“Mystake Exclusives” category
GoldenBet's ownAccount
GoldenBet's ownCashier
GoldenBet's ownTerms & bonuses
Player reviews

GoldenBet Reviews: What Players Report

4.2 2,641 reviews · snapshot 15 November 2025
650 one-star reviews — about 1 in 4
Trustpilot figures as captured on 15 November 2025

A 4.2 average sounds high, but the source tells a more mixed story: a quarter of all reviews give one star. The figures come from a snapshot of 15 November 2025, so newer reviews may shift the balance. The complaints repeat the same themes.

  • Delayed or refused withdrawals
  • Little information about the regulator
  • Card statements show the payment under a different name
  • Emails from other casinos after signing up
  • A £1.6 fee where 0% was advertised

Some of these complaints have a traceable cause in the terms. Payments go through the payment agent, Santeda International Limited in Limassol, so a statement can show that name instead of “GoldenBet”. Withdrawals are capped at €7,500 per 7 days and €15,000 per 30 days, and larger wins are paid in parts, which a player can read as a delay.

In practice: keep copies of your chats and emails with support, and complete KYC before you ask for a large withdrawal, not after.

Visit GoldenBet18+ · Offshore operator. Terms apply to every offer.
General Terms

Terms Worth Reading Before You Play

Five rules from GoldenBet's General Terms in numbers — what the offer pages do not tell you.

  1. €50,000maximum win per bet or spin, jackpots exceptedSection 12
  2. 1.30bets at lower odds may not count towards wageringSection 3
  3. 1xevery deposit must be played through once before withdrawalSection 11
  4. €10 a monthcharged on a dormant account after 12 months without loginSection 13
  5. 20% + up to 50%administrative fee and closure fee on remaining deposits when an account is closedSections 10, 12

Two of these rules matter before the first bet. The 1x rule means a £50 deposit has to be staked once before any of it can be withdrawn, so deposit only what you intend to play. The €50,000 cap applies per bet or spin, while wins above €15,000 are paid in instalments of up to €15,000 a month. And log in at least once a year: the €10 monthly charge starts after 12 months without a login.

Updates

— first publication; offers, licence line and lobby counts checked the same day.

Questions

FAQ

Is GoldenBet legit?

GoldenBet is run by Santeda International B.V., a Curaçao company (number 151296), and shows Curaçao Gaming Authority licence OGL/2024/1798/1048 in its footer. It does not hold a UK Gambling Commission licence, so UK regulatory protections do not apply. Trustpilot showed 4.2/5 from 2,641 reviews in November 2025, with 650 one-star reviews.

Who owns GoldenBet?

The site names Santeda International B.V. as owner and operator, registered in Curaçao with company number 151296. Payments are handled by Santeda International Limited in Limassol, Cyprus, acting as payment agent. The platform is shared with MyStake, whose games appear in the lobby as a separate category.

How do I log in to GoldenBet?

Open goldenbet.com, tap Login and enter the email or username and password you registered with. If it fails, use Forgot password rather than repeated attempts, and check the address bar: several third-party sites use “GoldenBet UK” in their names but are not the operator.

Does GoldenBet accept pounds?

Yes. GBP is in the list of account currencies in the General Terms (section 5), and promotions quote amounts in pounds, such as the £50 deposit for the free spins offer and the £20 Saturday freebet. Some limits in the terms are stated only in euros.

What bonus does GoldenBet offer right now?

On 24 September 2026 the offers page listed nine promotions, including 200 free spins across Thursday and Friday, 20% sports cashback up to €500 per bet, a £20 Saturday freebet and 10% cashback with 45x wagering. No welcome package was among the active promotions.

How many games does GoldenBet have?

We counted 9,978 slots from 74 providers, 887 live dealer tables and 24 mini games in the lobby on 24 September 2026. The largest suppliers are Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal and Play'n GO; NetEnt and Big Time Gaming are not in the lobby.

Does GoldenBet have live chat?

Customer support is reached from the site after you log in; the 10% cashback offer, for example, is requested through support. We did not open a chat session ourselves, so we cannot state response times.

Is GoldenBet the same as the old GoldenBet predictions site?

No. Until 2021 goldenbet.com hosted a free football predictions site run as GoldenBet International. Since mid-2021 the domain has been a casino and sportsbook. Tipster apps called “Golden Betting Tips” in app stores are also unrelated.

The verdict

GoldenBet offers one of the larger slot catalogues around — 9,978 games from 74 studios — plus a sportsbook with live promotions every week: 200 free spins without wagering, 20% accumulator cashback and a Saturday freebet. Against that stand an offshore Curaçao licence with no UK Gambling Commission oversight and hard General Terms on dormant accounts, closures and withdrawal limits. Worth a look if you want the catalogue and read the terms first; not the place for anyone who needs UK regulatory protection.

We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links; it doesn't change the offer you get.

Checked 24 September 2026 — how we checked

We read the GoldenBet footer and General Terms (sections 3, 5, 11–13), went through all nine promotions on the offers page, counted games in the casino lobby and searched the UK Gambling Commission public register for the brand and operator. Player ratings come from a Trustpilot snapshot of 15 November 2025. More on our methodology.

What we could not verify

The Curaçao regulator's published register lists different issue and expiry dates for this licence than the site footer; the seal on the site shows it as active.

Play safely · 18+

GoldenBet is an offshore operator without a UK Gambling Commission licence. Only play with money you can afford to lose. National Gambling Helpline 0808 8020 133 (England & Scotland), 0808 2819 265 (Wales), free, 24/7. BeGambleAware, GamCare.

200 free spins · Thursday + Friday

Ready to see the GoldenBet lobby?

Visit GoldenBet

18+Offshore operator · 0808 8020 133

Visit GoldenBet